Page Info
Search Wil C. Fry's Photos on Flickr

2008 Fast-Pitch Softball Scores
(Seminole County, Oklahoma)

On This Page:

Softball Index


SASAKWA Lady Vikings  —  CLASS B STATE CHAMPS
Week of Aug. 25: #4 in Class B
Week of Sept. 2: #4 in Class B
Week of Sept. 9: #3 in Class B
Week of Sept. 16: #2 in Class B
Week of Sept. 23: #2 in Class B

Sasakwa softball photos

Aug. 12, 2008 — Sasakwa 8, Wetumka 0
Aug. 12, 2008 — Sasakwa 13, Wetumka 3
Aug. 14, 2008 — Sasakwa 11, Stratford 0
Aug. 15, 2008 — Sasakwa 11, Wetumka 2 (SSC Festival)
Aug. 15, 2008 — Sasakwa 6, Adair 1 (SSC Festival)
Aug. 16, 2008 — Sasakwa 2, Bishop McGuinness 1 (SSC Festival)
Aug. 16, 2008 — Sasakwa 4, Seminole 2 (SSC Festival)
Aug. 21, 2008 — Sasakwa AT Ada (canceled by Ada)
Aug. 22, 2008 — Tecumseh 4, Sasakwa 1 (Seminole Festival)
Aug. 22, 2008 — Sasakwa 10, Holdenville JV 0 (Seminole Festival)
Aug. 23, 2008 — Sasakwa 4, Byng 0 (Seminole Festival)
Aug. 23, 2008 — Sasakwa 2, Holdenville 0 (Seminole Festival)
Aug. 26, 2008 — Sasakwa 6, Tupelo 1 (Tupelo was #2 in Class B)
Aug. 28, 2008 — Sasakwa 14, Macomb 0 (LRC Tournament)
Aug. 29, 2008 — Sasakwa 12, Earlsboro 0 (LRC Tournament)
Aug. 29, 2008 — Moss 2, Sasakwa 1 (LRC Championship) (Moss was #5 in Class B)
Sept. 4, 2008 — Sasakwa 12, Calvin 0 (Moss Tournament)
Sept. 5, 2008 — Sasakwa 7, Butner 0 (Moss Tournament) (Butner was #15 in B)
Sept. 5, 2008 — Sasakwa 3, Dewar 2 (Moss Tournament) (Dewar was #6 in A)
Sept. 6, 2008 — Sasakwa 6, Tupelo 2 (Moss Tournament) (Tupelo was #3 in B)
Sept. 6, 2008 — Sasakwa 8, Dewar 0 (Moss Championship) (Dewar was #6 in A)
Sept. 9, 2008 — Saskawa 6, Stuart 0
Sept. 11, 2008 — Sasakwa 4, Meeker 1
Sept. 15, 2008 — Sasakwa 9, Moss 4 (Moss was #3 in B)
Sept. 19, 2008 — Sasakwa 6, Crowder 1 (Hall of Fame Shootout)
Sept. 19, 2008 — Tonkawa 6, Sasakwa 4 (Hall of Fame Shootout)
Sept. 18, 2008 — Sasakwa 3, Mounds 0 (Preston Tourney) (Mounds was #11 in 2A)
Sept. 18, 2008 — Glenpool 5, Sasakwa 0 (Preston Tourney) (Glenpool is 4A)
Sept. 20, 2008 — Sasakwa 4, Mounds 2 (Preston Tourney) (Mounds was #11 in 2A)
Sept. 20, 2008 — Sasakwa 1, Holdenville 0 (Preston Tourney) (Holdenville was #14 in 3A)
Sept. 20, 2008 — Sasakwa 4, Glenpool 0 (Preston Tourney) (Glenpool is 4A)
Sept. 20, 2008 — Morris 3, Sasakwa 0 (Preston Championship) (Morris is 3A)
Sept. 23, 2008 — Sasakwa 4, Vanoss 0
Sept. 25, 2008 — Sasakwa 11, Stuart 0 (DIST TOURNEY at Sasakwa)
Sept. 25, 2008 — Sasakwa 11, Stuart 1 (DISTRICT CHAMPS)
Sept. 30, 2008 — Sasakwa 2, Dale 1 (Dale was #10 in 2A)
Oct. 2, 2008 — Sasakwa 10, Thackerville 0 (REGIONAL TOURNEY at Sasakwa)
Oct. 2, 2008 — Sasakwa 2, Roff 0 (REGIONAL TOURNEY at Sasakwa) (Roff was #10 in B)
Oct. 2, 2008 — Sasakwa 7, Roff 0 (REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP) (Roff was #10 in B)

CLASS B STATE TOURNAMENT

Oct. 9, 2008 — Sasakwa 5, Forgan 1 (STATE QUARTERFINAL) Forgan was #7 in B)
Oct. 10, 2008 — Sasakwa 10, Arnett 0 (STATE SEMI-FINAL) (Arnett was #6 in B)
Oct. 11, 2008 — Sasakwa 2, Red Oak 0 (STATE CHAMPS!) (Red Oak was #1 in B)
    (36-5)

(Back to Top of Page)



BOWLEGS Lady Bison  —  Class A

Bowlegs softball photos

Aug. 22, 2008 — Seminole 13, Bowlegs 1 (Seminole Festival)
Aug. 22, 2008 — Holdenville JV 14, Bowlegs 0 (Seminole Festival)
Aug. 23, 2008 — (unknown) def. Bowlegs (Seminole Festival)
Aug. 23, 2008 — (unknown) def. Bowlegs (Seminole Festival)
Aug. 25, 2008 — Bowlegs 8, Paden 7
Aug. 25, 2008 — Paden 11, Bowlegs 8
Aug. 28, 2008 — Mason 8, Bowlegs 7 (LRC Tournament)
Aug. 28, 2008 — New Lima 16, Bowlegs 1 (LRC Tournament)
Sept. 2, 2008 — Earlsboro 15, Bowlegs 5
Sept. 2, 2008 — Earlsboro 17, Bowlegs 4
Sept. 4, 2008 — Macomb 14, Bowlegs 4
Sept. 4, 2008 — Macomb 4, Bowlegs 2
Sept. 8, 2008 — Paden 6, Bowlegs 4
Sept. 8, 2008 — Bowlegs 10, Paden 7
Sept. 9, 2008 — Bowlegs 7, Mason 4
Sept. 9, 2008 — Mason 14, Bowlegs 6
Sept. 18, 2008 — Maud 11, Bowlegs 3
Sept. 18, 2008 — Maud 12, Bowlegs 0
Sept. 22, 2008 — Macomb 9, Bowlegs 1
Sept. 22, 2008 — Macomb 7, Bowlegs 5
Sept. 25, 2008 — Weleetka 23, Bowlegs 0 (DISTRICT TOURNAMENT)
Sept. 25, 2008 — Macomb 10, Bowlegs 5 (ELIMINATED)
    (Final: 3-19)

(Back to Top of Page)



BUTNER Lady Eagles  —  Class B
Week of Sept. 2: #15 in Class B
Week of Sept. 9: #15 in Class B

Butner softball photos

Aug. 15, 2008 — Butner 6, Wewoka 4 (Weleetka Festival)
Aug. 15, 2008 — Butner 11, Stuart 4 (Weleetka Festival)
Aug. 16, 2008 — Butner 5, Canadian 4 (Weletka Festival)
Aug. 21, 2008 — Butner 13, Strother 4
Aug. 22, 2008 — Butner 7, Wilson(H) 4
Aug. 22, 2008 — Butner 11, Wilson(H) 6
Aug. 25, 2008 — Butner 18, Mason 0
Aug. 26, 2008 — Butner 17, Carney 0
Aug. 26, 2008 — Butner 16, Carney 3
Aug. 28, 2008 — Tushka 9, Butner 2 (Stuart Tournament)
Aug. 29, 2008 — Wetumka 2, Butner 1 (Stuart Tournament)
Sept. 2, 2008 — Maud 10, Butner 3
Sept. 4, 2008 — Butner 15, New Lima 2 (Moss Tournament)
Sept. 5, 2008 — Sasakwa 7, Butner 0 (Moss Tournament) (Sasakwa was #4 in B)
Sept. 5, 2008 — Varnum 8, Butner 3 (Moss Tournament)
Sept. 8, 2008 — Butner 7, Wewoka 2
Sept. 8, 2008 — Wewoka 10, Butner 4
Sept. 9, 2008 — Weleetka 7, Butner 5
Sept. 12, 2008 — Butner 13, Wilson(H) 0
Sept. 12, 2008 — Butner 5, Wilson(H) 2
Sept. 15, 2008 — Stonewall 11, Butner 3
Sept. 16, 2008 — Weleetka 4, Butner 0
Sept. 18, 2008 — Butner 11, Wetumka 6
Sept. 18, 2008 — Butner 6, Wetumka 5
Sept. 19, 2008 — Butner 11, Carney 1
Sept. 22, 2008 — Butner 9, Stuart 6
Sept. 23, 2008 — Butner 10, Community Christian 0
Sept. 25, 2008 — Butner 12, Mason 4 (DISTRICT TOURNAMENT)
Sept. 25, 2008 — Butner 14, Strother 5 (DISTRICT TOURNAMENT)
Sept. 25, 2008 — Butner 20, Strother 15 (DISTRICT CHAMPS)
Oct. 2, 2008 — Moss def. Butner (REGIONAL TOURNEY at Moss) (Moss was #4 in B)
Oct. 2, 2008 — Varnum def. Butner (ELIMINATED) (Varnum was #15 in B)
    (FINAL: 19-10)

(Back to Top of Page)



KONAWA Lady Tigers  —  Class 2A
Week of Aug. 25: #9 in Class 2A
Week of Sept. 2: #9 in Class 2A
Week of Sept. 9: #9 in Class 2A
Week of Sept. 16: #7 in Class 2A
Week of Sept. 23: #8 in Class 2A

Konawa softball photos

Aug. 14, 2008 — Konawa 6, Coalgate 5 (Konawa Tournament)
Aug. 15, 2008 — Cleveland 5, Konawa 0 (Konawa Tournament)
Aug. 16, 2008 — Tecumseh 3, Konawa 2 (Konawa Tournament)
Aug. 22, 2008 — Dale 5, Konawa 3
Aug. 23, 2008 — Healdton 9, Konawa 0 (Healdton Festival)
Aug. 23, 2008 — Konawa 9, Dickson 2 (Healdton Festival)
Aug. 25, 2008 — Konawa 8, Seminole 4
Aug. 28, 2008 — Konawa 7, Davenport 0
Aug. 30, 2008 — Ringling 2, Konawa 0 (Hall of Fame Shootout)
Sept. 2, 2008 — Konawa 6, Davenport 2
Sept. 5, 2008 — Konawa 8, Byng 0
Sept. 8, 2008 — Konawa 7, Coalgate 0 (Roff Tournament)
Sept. 10, 2008 — Konawa 9, Tupelo 1 (Roff Tournament) (Tupelo was #5 in B)
Sept. 11, 2008 — Konawa 4, Roff 0 (Roff Tournament) (Roff was #10 in B)
Sept. 11, 2008 — Konawa 12, Roff 0 (Roff Championship) (Roff was #10 in B)
Sept. 15, 2008 — Konawa 10, Roff 9 (Roff was #10 in B)
Sept. 16, 2008 — Tuttle 8, Konawa 3 (Tuttle was #4 in 4A)
Sept. 18, 2008 — Konawa 8, Prague 1 (Davenport Tourney)
Sept. 18, 2008 — Konawa 4, Davenport 2 (Davenport Tourney) (Davenport was #9 in A)
Sept. 20, 2008 — Stroud 4, Konawa 2 (Davenport Tourney) (Stroud was #13 in 2A)
Sept. 20, 2008 — Konawa 2, Davenport 0 (Davenport Tourney) (Davenport was #9 in A)
Sept. 20, 2008 — Konawa 6, Stroud 0 (Davenport Tourney) (Stroud was #13 in 2A)
Sept. 20, 2008 — Konawa 6, Stroud 4 (Davenport Championship) (Stroud was #13 in 2A)
Sept. 22, 2008 — Tecumseh 3, Konawa 0 (Tecumseh was #10 in 4A)
Sept. 23, 2008 — Konawa 8, Ada 0
Sept. 24, 2008 — Konawa 12, Wewoka 0 (DISTRICT TOURNAMENT)
Sept. 24, 2008 — Konawa 12, Wewoka 0 (DISTRICT CHAMPS)
Sept. 29, 2008 — Washington 8, Konawa 0 (Washington was #1 in 3A)
Oct. 2, 2008 — Konawa 5, Foyil 0 (REGIONAL TOURNEY at Oktaha)
Oct. 2, 2008 — Oktaha 3, Konawa 1 (REGIONAL TOURNEY at Oktaha)
Oct. 3, 2008 — Stroud 5, Konawa 2 (ELIMINATED)
    (FINAL: 20-11)

(Back to Top of Page)



MAUD Lady Tigers  —  Class B
Maud softball photos

Aug. 12, 2008 — Wanette 8, Maud 6
Aug. 12, 2008 — Wanette 5, Maud 2
Aug. 14, 2008 — Maud 15, Wewoka 5
Aug. 14, 2008 — Maud 14, Wewoka 4
Aug. 21, 2008 — Maud 12, Earlsboro 2
Aug. 21, 2008 — Maud 3, Earlsboro 2
Aug. 22, 2008 — Maud 12, Wapanucka 0
Aug. 22, 2008 — Maud 21, Wapanucka 0
Aug. 25, 2008 — Wanette 11, Maud 1 (Asher Tournament)
Aug. 25, 2008 — Dale 9, Maud 1 (Asher Tournament)
Aug. 28, 2008 — Maud 5, Asher 3 (Asher Tournament)
Aug. 28, 2008 — Stratford 5, Maud 2 (Asher Tournament)
Aug. 30, 2008 — Maud 11, Stratford 10 (Asher Tournament)
Sept. 2, 2008 — Maud 10, Butner 3
Sept. 8, 2008 — Maud 7, Wetumka 2
Sept. 8, 2008 — Maud 6, Wetumka 5
Sept. 9, 2008 — Maud 17, Wewoka 4
Sept. 9, 2008 — Maud 14, Wewoka 11
Sept. 12, 2008 — Maud 17, New Lima 3
Sept. 12, 2008 — Maud 1, New Lima 0
Sept. 15, 2008 — Maud 12, Paden 0
Sept. 16, 2008 — Maud 13, Earlsboro 2
Sept. 16, 2008 — Maud 11, Earlsboro 1
Sept. 18, 2008 — Maud 11, Bowlegs 3
Sept. 18, 2008 — Maud 12, Bowlegs 0
Sept. 22, 2008 — Roff 12, Maud 0 (Roff was #10 in B)
Sept. 24, 2008 — Maud 9, Asher 7 (DISTRICT TOURNEY at Maud)
Sept. 24, 2008 — Wanette 8, Maud 4 (DISTRICT TOURNEY at Maud)
Sept. 25, 2008 — Wanette 10, Maud 2 (ELIMINATED)
    (Final: 21-8)

(Back to Top of Page)



NEW LIMA Falconettes  —  Class __
Coach Gil Turpin, Asst. Coach Malinda Spears
New Lima softball photos

Aug. 15, 2008 — Seminole 7, New Lima 0 (SSC Festival)
Aug. 15, 2008 — Adair 10, New Lima 0 (SSC Festival)
Aug. 28, 2008 — Varnum 15, New Lima 1 (LRC Tournament)
Aug. 28, 2008 — New Lima 16, Bowlegs 1 (LRC Tournament)
Aug. 29, 2008 — Macomb def. New Lima (LRC Tournament)
Sept. 4, 2008 — Butner 15, New Lima 2 (Moss Tournament)
Sept. 4, 2008 — Calvin 10, New Lima 0 (Moss Tournament)
Sept. 12, 2008 — Maud 17, New Lima 3
Sept. 12, 2008 — Maud 1, New Lima 0
Sept. 18, 2008 — Wewoka 12, New Lima 2
Sept. 18, 2008 — Wewoka 9, New Lima 1
Sept. 22, 2008 — Calvin 9, New Lima 7
Sept. 25, 2008 — New Lima 12, Paden 4 (DIST TOURNEY at Earlsboro)
Sept. 25, 2008 — Earlsboro 12, New Lima 4 (DIST TOURNEY at Earlsboro)
Sept. 25, 2008 — Earlsboro 10, New Lima 2 (ELIMINATED)

(Back to Top of Page)



SEMINOLE Lady Chieftains  —  Class 4A

Seminole softball photos

Aug. 12, 2008 — Meeker 3, Seminole 2
Aug. 15, 2008 — Seminole 7, New Lima 0 (SSC Festival)
Aug. 15, 2008 — Bishop McGuinness 7, Seminole 4 (SSC Festival)
Aug. 16, 2008 — Sasakwa 4, Seminole 2 (SSC Festival)
Aug. 16, 2008 — Seminole 10, Wetumka 1 (SSC Festival)
Aug. 22, 2008 — Seminole 13, Bowlegs 1 (Seminole Festival)
Aug. 22, 2008 — Byng 5, Seminole 1 (Seminole Festival)
Aug. 23, 2008 — Purcell 4, Seminole 0 (Seminole Festival)
Aug. 23, 2008 — Holdenville 1, Seminole 0 (Seminole Festival)
Aug. 23, 2008 — Seminole 8, Byng JV 2 (Seminole Festival)
Aug. 25, 2008 — Ada 5, Seminole 1
Aug. 25, 2008 — Konawa 8, Seminole 4
Aug. 26, 2008 — Seminole 4, Chandler 1
Aug. 28, 2008 — Tecumseh 10, Seminole 2 (Shawnee Tournament)
Aug. 28, 2008 — Carl Albert 6, Seminole 1 (Shawnee Tournament)
Aug. 29, 2008 — Seminole 8, Guthrie 0 (Shawnee Tournament)
Aug. 29, 2008 — Deer Creek 5, Seminole 2 (Shawnee Tournament)
Aug. 30, 2008 — Shawnee 4, Seminole 2 (Shawnee Tournament)
Sept. 2, 2008 — Cushing 4, Seminole 2
Sept. 4, 2008 — Bethel 10, Seminole 1 (Bethel was #7 in 4A)
Sept. 4, 2008 — Byng 5, Seminole 4
Sept. 6, 2008 — McLoud 8, Seminole 1
Sept. 8, 2008 — Seminole 6, Dale 3
Sept. 9, 2008 — Seminole 11, Perkins-Tryon 9
Sept. 13, 2008 — Seminole 7, Chandler 6 (McLoud Tournament)
Sept. 13, 2008 — Cache 5, Seminole 0 (McLoud Tournament) (Cache was #9 in 4A)
Sept. 15, 2008 — Drumright 8, Seminole 5 (15 innings) (Drumright was #12 in 2A)
Sept. 15, 2008 — Seminole 10, Prague 2
Sept. 16, 2008 — Seminole 4, Chandler 1
Sept. 18, 2008 — Seminole 2, Wanette 1
Sept. 20, 2008 — Seminole 5, Jones 2 (Bethel Festival)
Sept. 20, 2008 — Little Axe 4, Seminole 0 (Bethel Festival)
Sept. 22, 2008 — Bridge Creek 4, Seminole 2
Sept. 22, 2008 — Stroud 5, Seminole 3 (Stroud was #11 in 2A)
Sept, 25, 2008 — Tecumseh 14, Seminole 0 (DISTRICT TOURNAMENT) (Tecumseh was #10 in 4A)
Sept. 25, 2008 — Tecumseh 15, Seminole 1 (ELIMINATED)
    (Final: 13-23)

(Back to Top of Page)



STROTHER Lady Jackets  —  Class B
Strother softball photos

Aug. 21, 2008 — Butner 13, Strother 4
Aug. 28, 2008 — Earlsboro 3, Strother 2 (LRC Tournament)
Aug. 28, 2008 — Strother def. Paden (LRC Tournament)
Aug. 29, 2008 — Mason def. Strother (LRC Tournament)
Sept. 16, 2008 — Strother 15, Wewoka 14
Sept. 16, 2008 — Wewoka 7, Strother 5
Sept. 25, 2008 — Strother 20, Mason 10 (DISTRICT TOURNAMENT)
Sept. 25, 2008 — Butner 14, Strother 5 (DISTRICT TOURNAMENT)
Sept. 25, 2008 — Butner 20, Strother 15 (ELIMINATED)

(Back to Top of Page)



VARNUM Lady Whippets  —  Class B
Week of Sept. 16: #15 in Class B
Week of Sept. 23: #15 in Class B

Varnum sports photos

Aug. 25, 2008 — Varnum 12, Calvin 0
Aug. 25, 2008 — Varnum 10, Calvin 3
Aug. 26, 2008 — Dewar 17, Varnum 5
Aug. 28, 2008 — Varnum 15, New Lima 1 (LRC Tournament)
Aug. 29, 2008 — Moss 2, Varnum 1 (LRC Tournament)
Aug. 29, 2008 — Varnum 10, Earlsboro 1 (LRC 3rd Place)
Sept. 2, 2008 — Varnum 9, Asher 0
Sept. 2, 2008 — Varnum 16, Asher 12
Sept. 4, 2008 — Eagletown 4, Varnum 2 (Moss Tournament)
Sept. 5, 2008 — Varnum 8, Butner 3 (Moss Tournament) (Butner was #15 in B)
Sept. 6, 2008 — Moss 5, Varnum 0 (Moss Tournament) (Moss was #5 in B)
Sept. 6, 2008 — Varnum 2, Roff 1 (Moss 3rd Place) (Roff was #7 in B)
Sept. 8, 2008 — Varnum 8, Calvin 2
Sept. 8, 2008 — Varnum 8, Calvin 1
Sept. 9, 2008 — Varnum 6, Asher 5
Sept. 9, 2008 — Varnum 8, Asher 5
Sept. 13, 2008 — Depew 11, Varnum 0 (Depew was #1 in A)
Sept. 13, 2008 — Varnum 12, Olive 4
Sept. 15, 2008 — Dewar 8, Varnum 0 (Dewar was #5 in A)
Sept. 22, 2008 — Dale 15, Varnum 1 (Dale was #10 in 2A)
Sept. 25, 2008 — Kiowa 9, Varnum 8 (DIST TOURNEY at Kiowa)
Sept. 25, 2008 — Varnum 14, Kiowa 10 (DIST TOURNEY at Kiowa)
Sept. 25, 2008 — Varnum 10, Kiowa 8 (DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP)
Oct. 2, 2008 — Wanette 6, Varnum 0 (REGIONAL TOURNEY at Moss) (Wanette was unranked)
Oct. 2, 2008 — Varnum def. Butner (REGIONAL TOURNEY at Moss)
Oct. 3, 2008 — Varnum 3, Wanette 2 (REGIONAL TOURNEY at Moss)
Oct. 3, 2008 — Moss 9, Varnum 0 (ELIMINATED) (Moss was #4 in B)
    (FINAL: 17-10)

(Back to top of page)



WEWOKA Lady Tigers  —  Class 2A

Wewoka softball photos

Aug. 14, 2008 — Maud 14, Wewoka 4
Aug. 14, 2008 — Maud 15, Wewoka 5
Aug. 15, 2008 — Butner 6, Wewoka 4 (Weleetka Festival)
Aug. 15, 2008 — Stuart 9, Wewoka 3 (Weleetka Festival)
Aug. 15, 2008 — Weleetka 10, Wewoka 4 (Weleetka Festival)
Aug. 16, 2008 — Eufaula 8, Wewoka 0 (Weleetka Festival)
Aug. 16, 2008 — Canadian 6, Wewoka 0 (Weleetka Festival)
Aug. 21, 2008 — Holdenville 12, Wewoka 0
Aug. 21, 2008 — Wellston 20, Wewoka 2
Aug. 22, 2008 — Wewoka 6, Earlsboro 2
Aug. 22, 2008 — Earlsboro 9, Wewoka 1
Aug. 25, 2008 — Dale 13, Wewoka 0 (Asher Tournament)
Aug. 25, 2008 — Wanette 8, Wewoka 0 (Asher Tournament)
Aug. 28, 2008 — Wewoka 9, Asher 8 (Asher Tournament)
Aug. 28, 2008 — Stratford 17, Wewoka 4 (Asher Tournament)
Aug. 30, 2008 — Asher 6, Wewoka 5 (Asher Tournament)
Sept. 8, 2008 — Butner 7, Wewoka 2
Sept. 8, 2008 — Wewoka 10, Butner 4
Sept. 9, 2008 — Maud 17, Wewoka 4
Sept. 9, 2008 — Maud 14, Wewoka 11
Sept. 15, 2008 — Wewoka 14, Calvin 11
Sept. 16, 2008 — Calvin 9, Wewoka 8
Sept. 16, 2008 — Strother 15, Wewoka 14
Sept. 16, 2008 — Wewoka 7, Strother 5
Sept. 18, 2008 — Wewoka 12, New Lima 2
Sept. 18, 2008 — Wewoka 9, New Lima 1
Sept. 24, 2008 — Konawa 12, Wewoka 0 (DISTRICT TOURNAMENT) (Konawa was #8 in 2A)
Sept. 24, 2008 — Konawa 12, Wewoka 0 (ELIMINATED)
    (FINAL: 7-21)

(Back to Top of Page)



(The above are high school fast-pitch softball scores for Seminole County, Oklahoma, in the fall of 2008. Scores compiled by Wil C. Fry, a reporter for The Seminole Producer. Sources for most scores are the coaches; any missing scores were not called in by the coaches. This website is NOT affiliated with The Seminole Producer.)

Back to the top of this page