MENU MORE

2006 Fast-Pitch Scores

(Seminole County, Oklahoma)

BOWLEGS — Class A

(show/hide roster)


Aug. 14, 2006 — Bowlegs 5, Varnum 1
Aug. 15, 2006 — Bowlegs 5, Macomb 1
Aug. 15, 2006 — Bowlegs 14, Macomb 3
Aug. 18, 2006 — Bowlegs 3, Wetumka 2 (Wetumka Fest.)
Aug. 18, 2006 — Weleetka 2, Bowlegs 0 (Wetumka Fest.)
Aug. 24, 2006 — Bowlegs 3, Paden 0 (LRC Tourney)
Aug. 25, 2006 — New Lima 1, Bowlegs 0 (LRC Tourney)
Aug. 25, 2006 — Strother-Varnum 7, Bowlegs 5 (4th in LRC)
Aug. 30, 2006 — Holdenville 11, Bowlegs 0 (Moss Tourney)
Aug. 31, 2006 — Bowlegs 3, New Lima 1 (Moss Tourney)
Sept. 1, 2006 — Butner 9, Bowlegs 8 (Moss Tourney)
Sept. 5, 2006 — Bowlegs 1, Earlsboro 0
Sept. 5, 2006 — Bowlegs 7, Earlsboro 0
Sept. 11, 2006 — Bowlegs 7, Macomb 1
Sept. 11, 2006 — Bowlegs 7, Macomb 2
Sept. 12, 2006 — Bowlegs 14, Sasakwa 0
Sept. 12, 2006 — Bowlegs 20, Sasakwa 5
Sept. 19, 2006 — Bowlegs 4, New Lima 2
Sept. 19, 2006 — New Lima 5, Bowlegs 3
(13-8 at end of regular season)
Sept. 20, 2006 — Bowlegs 12, Macomb 0 (District Tournament)
Sept. 20, 2006 — Bowlegs 4, Stratford 3 (District Tournament)
Sept. 20, 2006 — Bowlegs 5, Stratford 4 (District CHAMPS)
(16-8)
Sept. 28, 2006 — Davenport 7, Bowlegs 2 (Regional Tournament)
Sept. 28, 2006 — Bowlegs 9, Wetumka 2 (Regional Tournament)
Sept. 29, 2006 — Davenport 6, Bowlegs 3 (eliminated)
(17-10 at end of season)


BUTNER — Class B

(show/hide roster)


Aug. 10, 2006 — Butner 5, (at) Shawnee JV 2
Aug. 10, 2006 — Butner 4, (at) Shawnee JV 3
Aug. 12, 2006 — Weleetka 4, Butner 2 (Weleetka Fest.)
Aug. 12, 2006 — Butner 8, Paden 1 (Weleetka Fest.)
Aug. 12, 2006 — Butner 4, Canadian 3 (Weleetka Fest.)
Aug. 14, 2006 — Butner 15, (at) Schulter 2
(Ranked 17th in Class B)
Aug. 15, 2006 — Butner 19, Carney 4
Aug. 15, 2006 — Butner 15, Carney 4
Aug. 17, 2006 — Butner 13, Allen 1
Aug. 17, 2006 — Butner 10, Allen 0
Aug. 18, 2006 — Butner 11, Wetumka 2 (Wetumka Fest.)
Aug. 18, 2006 — New Lima 8, Butner 0 (Wetumka Fest.)
Aug. 21, 2006 — Butner 8, Weleetka 0
Aug. 21, 2006 — Butner 10, Weleetka 5
Aug. 24, 2006 — Butner 6, Panola 5 (Stuart Tourney)
Aug. 25, 2006 — Butner 7, Stuart 4 (Stuart Tourney)
Aug. 26, 2006 — Stonewall 1, Butner 0 (2nd in Stuart Tourney)
Aug. 29, 2006 — Butner 20, Schulter 0
Aug. 29, 2006 — Butner 12, Schulter 0
(Ranked 16th in Class B)
Aug. 30, 2006 — Butner 5, Kiowa 4 (Moss Tourney)
Aug. 31, 2006 — Tupelo 5, Butner 4 (Moss Tourney)
Sept. 1, 2006 — Butner 9, Bowlegs 8 (Moss Tourney)
Sept. 1, 2006 — Okemah 5, Butner 2 (Moss Tourney)
Sept., 2006 — Tupelo 10, Butner 0 (Roff Tourney)
Sept., 2006 — Coalgate 4, Butner 2 (Roff Tourney)
Sept. 7, 2006 — Butner 13, Wetumka 2
(Ranked 15th in Class B)
Sept. 8, 2006 — Wilson 4, Butner 0
(Ranked 13th in Class B)
Sept. 13, 2006 — Butner 15, Mason 0
Sept. 14, 2006 — Butner 8, Sasakwa 5
Sept. 18, 2006 — Butner 7, Wilson 4
(22-8 at end of the regular season)
(Ranked 13th in Class B)

Sept. 21, 2006 — Butner 9, Paden 0 (District Tournament)
Sept. 21, 2006 — Butner 11, Earlsboro 0 (District Tournament)
Sept. 21, 2006 — Butner 10, Earlsboro 2 (District CHAMPS)
(25-8)
Sept. 28, 2006 — Wanette 10, Butner 3 (Regional Tournament)
Sept. 28, 2006 — Butner 7, Stuart 5 (Regional Tournament)
Sept. 29, 2006 — Wanette 7, Butner 5 (eliminated)
(26-10 at end of season)


KONAWA — Class 2A

(show/hide roster)


Aug. 8, 2006 — Konawa 17, Latta 0
Aug. 10, 2006 — Konawa 2, Lindsay 1 (Konawa Tourney)
Aug. 11, 2006 — Cleveland 1, Konawa 0 (9i) (Kon. Tourney)
Aug. 12, 2006 — Lindsay beat Konawa (??)
Aug. 14, 2006 — Konawa 4, Tecumseh 0
Aug. 15, 2006 — Konawa 10, Ada 0
Aug. 17, 2006 — McLoud 3, Konawa 2
Sept. 11, 2006 — Konawa 7, Latta 6
Sept. 12, 2006 — Konawa ?, New Lima 0 (at Seminole)
Sept. 12, 2006 — Konawa 4, Seminole 2
(Ranked 5th in Class 2A)
...(Some games not listed)...
(DISTRICT CHAMPS)
Sept. 28, 2006 — Konawa 2, Luther 1 (Regional Tournament)
Sept. 28, 2006 — Konawa 1, Wellston 0 (Regional Tournament)
Sept. 29, 2006 — Konawa 3, Luther 2 (Regional CHAMPS)
(Ranked 5th in Class 2A)
Oct. 5, 2006 — Konawa 3, Panama 2 (STATE quarterfinal)
Oct. 6, 2006 — Oktaha 8, Konawa 0 (STATE Semi-Final - eliminated)
(21-14 when eliminated)


MAUD

Aug. 21, 2006 — Sasakwa 6, Maud 0
Aug. 21, 2006 — Sasakwa 12, Maud 1
Sept. 19, 2006 — Sasakwa ?, Maud ?
Sept. 21, 2006 — Moss 12, Maud 0 (District Tournament)
Sept. 21, 2006 — Moss 13, Maud 1 (eliminated)


NEW LIMA

(show/hide roster)


Aug. 18, 2006 — New Lima 8, Butner 0 (Wetumka Fest.)
Aug. 24, 2006 — New Lima 6, Earlsboro 0 (LRC Tourney)
Aug. 25, 2006 — New Lima 1, Bowlegs 0 (LRC Tourney)
Aug. 25, 2006 — Moss 8, New Lima 0 (2nd in LRC)
Aug. 31, 2006 — Bowlegs 3, New Lima 1 (Moss Tourney)
Sept. 12, 2006 — Seminole 4, New Lima 3
Sept. 12, 2006 — Konawa ?, New Lima 0 (at Seminole)
Sept. 19, 2006 — Bowlegs 4, New Lima 2
Sept. 19, 2006 — New Lima 5, Bowlegs 3
Sept. 21, 2006 — Stonewall 9, New Lima 4 (District Tournament)
Sept. 21, 2006 — Stonewall 4, New Lima 1 (eliminated)


SASAKWA &mdash Class B

(show/hide roster)


Aug. 21, 2006 — Sasakwa 6, Maud 0
Aug. 21, 2006 — Sasakwa 12, Maud 1
Aug. 22, 2006 — Sasakwa 6, Wewoka 4
Aug. 22, 2006 — Sasakwa 11, Wewoka 3
Aug. 24, 2006 — S-V 7, Sasakwa 1 (LRC Tourney)
Aug. 24, 2006 — Sasakwa 8, Mason 2 (LRC Tourney)
Aug. 25, 2006 — Earlsboro 12, Sasakwa 1 (LRC Tourney)
Sept. 12, 2006 — Bowlegs 14, Sasakwa 0
Sept. 12, 2006 — Bowlegs 20, Sasakwa 5
Sept. 14, 2006 — Butner 8, Sasakwa 5
Sept. 19, 2006 — Sasakwa ?, Maud ?
Sept. 21, 2006 — Roff 18, Sasakwa 3 (District Tournament)
Sept. 21, 2006 — Roff 15, Sasakwa 0 (eliminated)


SEMINOLE — Class 4A

(show/hide roster)


Aug. 8, 2006 — Meeker 8, Seminole 0
Aug. 10, 2006 — Latta 3, Seminole 2 (Konawa Tourney)
Aug. 10, 2006 — Holdenville 9, Seminole 3 (Konawa Tourney)
Aug. 14, 2006 — Seminole 3, Holdenville 1
Aug. 15, 2006 — Seminole 5, Okemah 4
Aug. 24, 2006 — Seminole 8, McGinnis 0 (Shawnee Tourney)
Aug. 24, 2006 — Shawnee 1, Seminole 0 (Shanwee Tourney)
Sept. 7, 2006 — Seminole 2, Crooked Oak 1
Sept. 11, 2006 — Seminole 6, Davenport 4
Sept. 12, 2006 — Seminole 4, New Lima 3
Sept. 12, 2006 — Konawa 4, Seminole 2
Sept. 14, 2006 — Perkins 4, Seminole 3
Sept. 15, 2006 — Stroud 7, Seminole 0 (Davenport Tourney)
Sept. 15, 2006 — Seminole 5, Cushing 3 (Davenport Tourney)
Sept. 16, 2006 — Davenport 6, Seminole 0 (Davenport Tourney)
Sept. 19, 2006 — Seminole 1, Tecumseh 0 (senior night)
(17-18 at end of regular season)
Sept. 20, 2006 — Seminole 2, Okmulgee 1 (District Tournament)
Sept. 20, 2006 — Okmulgee 4, Seminole 0 (District Tournament)
Sept. 21, 2006 — Okmulgee 3, Seminole 1 (eliminated)
(18-20 at end of season)


STROTHER-VARNUM — Class 2A

(show/hide roster)


Aug. 14, 2006 — (at) Bowlegs 5, Varnum 1 (just Varnum)
Aug. 22, 2006 — S-V 12, Schulter 0
Aug. 22, 2006 — S-V 16, Schulter 2
Aug. 24, 2006 — S-V 7, Sasakwa 1 (LRC Tourney)
Aug. 25, 2006 — Moss 6, S-V 2 (LRC Tourney)
Aug. 25, 2006 — S-V 7, Bowlegs 5 (3rd in LRC)
Sept. 12, 2006 — S-V 13, Wetumka 3
(13-7)
Sept. 21, 2006 — S-V 2, Dale 1 (District Tournament)
Sept. 21, 2006 — S-V 15, Dale 6 (District CHAMPS)
(15-7)
Sept. 28, 2006 — Wellston 8, S-V 2 (Regional Tournament)
Sept. 28, 2006 — Luther 5, S-V 0 (eliminated)
(15-9 when eliminated)


WEWOKA

Aug. 22, 2006 — Sasakwa 6, Wewoka 4
Aug. 22, 2006 — Sasakwa 11, Wewoka 3
Sept. 22, 2006 — Tushka 17, Wewoka 0 (District Tournament)
Sept. 22, 2006 — Tushka 11, Wewoka 1 (eliminated)


The above are high school fast-pitch softball scores for Seminole County, Oklahoma, in the fall of 2006. Scores compiled by Wil C. Fry, a reporter for The Seminole Producer. Sources for most scores are the coaches; any missing scores were not called in by the coaches. This website is NOT affiliated with The Seminole Producer.