Page Info
2007-08 Statistics
(Seminole County, Okla., Basketball)

Boys' ScoringGirls' ScoringDouble-DoublesTeam Summaries

SINGLE-GAME HIGH POINTS
Boys
(2007-08 season)
Players Name (Team) Pts. Date
Wes May (Seminole)42 Jan. 26
Feb. 8
Wes May38 Dec. 11
Wes May35 Jan. 29
Wes May33 Nov. 30
Jonathan Allen (New Lima)33 Nov. 16
Brett Miller (Varnum)31 Dec. 4
Jan. 11
Brian Kader (Strother)30 Feb. 9
Wes May30 Feb. 5
Brian Kader29 Jan. 18
Brian Kader28 Jan. 8
Feb. 15
Chris Robertson (Seminole)28 Jan. 24
Jonathan Allen28 Jan. 12
Wes May28 Dec. 21
Jonathan Allen27 Feb. 22
Chase Coleman (Maud)27 Jan. 15
Feb. 5
Seth Barkhimer (New Lima)27 Jan. 15
Brian Kader27 Nov. 27
Seth Barkhimer26 Feb. 9
Gage Keesee (Butner)26 Jan. 26
Feb. 8
Brett Miller26 Feb. 8
Nathan Harrod (Bowlegs)26 Jan. 31
Dan Oliveira (Sasakwa)26 Jan. 15
Wes May26 Jan. 14
Steffan Jasna (Maud)26 Dec. 4
Jonathan Allen26 Nov. 30
Chase Coleman26 Nov. 30
Brian Kader26 Nov. 6
Jonathan Allen25 Feb. 21
Chey Wind (Butner)25 Feb. 9
Nathan Harrod25 Jan. 21, 28
Michael Wind (Sasakwa)25 Jan. 24
Justin Groves (Butner)25 Jan. 8
Brian Kader25 Dec. 8
Steffan Jasna24 Feb. 5
Jonathan Allen24 Feb. 5
Greg Beavers (Wewoka)24 Jan. 29
Wes May24 Jan. 18
Taul Livesay (Sasakwa)24 Jan. 18
Brett Miller24 Dec. 11
Brian Kader24 Dec. 4
Justin Groves24 Nov. 19
Cylas Foster (Konawa)23 Feb. 21
Brandon Thomas (Wewoka)23 Feb. 1
Steffan Jasna23 Dec. 7
Jan. 26
Chase Coleman23 Jan. 7, 22
Shane Bailey (Maud)23 Jan. 18
Justin Groves23 Dec. 20
Jan. 18
Brett Miller23 Jan. 18
Jonathan Allen23 Dec. 4
Stephen Graham (Wewoka)22 Feb. 1
Chase Coleman22 Nov. 29
Feb. 1
Brian Kader22 Jan. 21, 29
Justin Groves22 Nov. 13
Jan. 26
Jonathan Allen22 Jan. 24
Cylas Foster22 Jan. 10, 23
Brian Kader22 Jan. 21
Brett Miller22 Jan. 3
Dec. 5, 7
Ranon Riggin (Strother)22 Nov. 2
Steffan Jasna21 Feb. 1
Chase Coleman21 Jan. 18, 25
Steven Wolf (New Lima)21 Jan. 24
Brian Kader21 Dec. 14
Michael Wind (Sasakwa)21 Nov. 29
Robyn Walker (Strother)21 Nov. 2
Bryton Cravens (Seminole)20 Jan. 24
Brett Miller20 Jan. 24
Justin Groves20 Jan. 15
Chase Coleman20 Jan. 8
Jonathan Allen20 Dec. 14
Greg Beavers20 Dec. 11
Brian Kader20 Dec. 6
Chris Allen (Sasakwa)20 Dec. 4
Gage Keesee20 Nov. 13

Back to the Top

SINGLE-GAME HIGH POINTS
Girls
(2007-08 season)
Players Name (Team)Pts.Date
Kodi Morrison (Varnum)46 Feb. 14
Kodi Morrison (Varnum)42 Feb. 16
Jalissa Council (Butner)36 Dec. 7
Kristy Hill (Bowlegs)35 Jan. 7
Kodi Morrison (Varnum)33 Feb. 22
Courtney Hobia (New Lima)32 Feb. 22
Kodi Morrison (Varnum)32 Feb. 9
Courtney Hobia (New Lima)31 Feb. 21
Jacklyn Nail (Sasakwa)30 Jan. 18
Kristy Hill (Bowlegs)30 Dec. 18
Kodi Morrison (Varnum)29 Dec. 17
Feb. 7
Kristy Hill (Bowlegs)29 Jan. 4
Courtney Hobia (New Lima)29 Dec. 18
Kim Madkins (Seminole)28 Feb. 21
Nikki Nail (Sasakwa)28 Feb. 15
Kodi Morrison (Varnum)28 Dec. 13
Courtney Hobia (New Lima)28 Nov. 30
Jalissa Council (Butner)27 Feb. 5
Kelsi Vass (Varnum)27 Dec. 11
Kristy Hill (Bowlegs)26 Dec. 21
Feb. 1, 5
Kodi Morrison (Varnum)26 Jan. 24
Rehea Grant (Konawa)25 Feb. 1
Jacqua Burris (Wewoka)25 Jan. 21, 24
Jalissa Council (Butner)25 Nov. 19
Jan. 8
Kristy Hill (Bowlegs)24 Nov. 30
Feb. 15
Courtney Hobia (New Lima)24 Jan. 25
Kelsi Vass (Varnum)24 Jan. 11
Rehea Grant (Konawa)24 Jan. 4
Carrie Pierce (Bowlegs)24 Dec. 21
Rehea Grant (Konawa)23 Feb. 29
Jacklyn Nail (Sasakwa)23 Feb. 1
Kristy Hill (Bowlegs)23 Jan. 26
Kelsi Vass (Varnum)23 Dec. 13
Courtney Hobia (New Lima)23 Dec. 1
Jacklyn Nail (Sasakwa)22 Feb. 14
Kelsey Howard (Konawa)22 Jan. 22
Kelsi Vass (Varnum)22 Jan. 18
Kodi Morrison (Varnum)22 Jan. 18
Ashlee Hailey (New Lima)22 Jan. 17
Jacklyn Nail (Sasakwa)21 Feb. 9
Nikki Nail (Sasakwa)21 Jan. 29
Courtney Hobia (New Lima)21 Nov. 2
Dec. 8
Jan. 29
Kristy Hill (Bowlegs)21 Jan. 22
Courtney Starnes (Wewoka)21 Jan. 17
Wynter Wind (Bowlegs)21 Jan. 15
Sierra Stacy (Maud)21 Jan. 11
Jalissa Council (Butner)21 Dec. 20
Rehea Grant (Konawa)21 Dec. 10
Rehea Grant (Konawa)20 Jan. 22, 26
Feb. 21
Courtney Hobia (New Lima)20 Dec. 5
Feb. 16
Sydney Stoup (Konawa)20 Feb. 5
Devin Satawake (Bowlegs)20 Jan. 31
Kristy Hill (Bowlegs)20 Dec. 7
Jan. 28
Jacqua Burris (Wewoka)20 Jan. 26
Kelsi Vass (Varnum)20 Jan. 21, 26
C.J. Palmer (Sasakwa)20 Jan. 17
Tabitha Lairson (Strother)20 Jan. 11
Kelsey Howard (Konawa)20 Dec. 14
Jalissa Council (Butner)20 Dec. 8
Ashlee Hailey (New Lima)19 Feb. 22
Staci Deaton (Butner)19 Feb. 1
Jacqua Burris (Wewoka)19 Dec. 18
Jan. 17
Kelsi Vass (Varnum)19 Jan. 3
Kodi Morrison (Varnum)19 Dec. 11
Cerissa Palmer (Sasakwa)19 Dec. 11
Jalissa Council (Butner)19 Dec. 4
Kristy Hill (Bowlegs)19 Dec. 3
Courtney Hobia (New Lima)19 Nov. 10
Sydney Stoup (Konawa)18 March 7, 2008
Jacklyn Nail (Sasakwa)18 Dec. 3, 8
Jan. 17, 22
Feb. 21
Kelsey Howard (Konawa)18 Dec. 11
Feb. 11
Sierra Stacy (Maud)18 Feb. 8
Rehea Grant (Konawa)18 Dec. 11
Jan. 12
Feb. 5
Devin Satawake (Bowlegs)18 Jan. 8, 28
Cerissa Palmer (Sasakwa)18 Dec. 8
Jan. 15
Courtney Hobia (New Lima)18 Jan. 15
Calli Wood (Strother)18 Jan. 8, 11
Kristy Hill (Bowlegs)18 Jan. 8
Jacqua Burris (Wewoka)18 Jan. 4
Geena Johnson (Varnum)18 Dec. 13
Kendall Mills (Seminole)18 Nov. 30
Jalissa Council (Butner)18 Nov. 13
Kim Madkins (Seminole)17 Feb. 8
Geena Johnson (Varnum)17 Feb. 7
Wynter Wind (Bowlegs)17 Feb. 5
Jacqua Burris (Wewoka)17 Feb. 1
Kristy Hill (Bowlegs)17 Nov. 27
Dec. 8
Jan. 29, 31
Kelsi Vass (Varnum)17 Jan. 24
Erin Fixico (Konawa)17 Jan. 24
Kodi Morrison (Varnum)17 Jan. 3, 21
Courntey Hobia (New Lima)17 Jan. 17
Jacklyn Nail (Sasakwa)17 Jan. 14
Courtney Starnes (Wewoka)17 Dec. 18
C.J. Palmer (Sasakwa)17 Dec. 17
Rehea Grant (Konawa)17 Nov. 27
Brianna Spottedcrow (New Lima)17 Nov. 13
Rehea Grant (Konawa)16 Jan. 11
March 7, 2008
Kendall Mills (Seminole)16 Feb. 21
Jacklyn Nail (Sasakwa)16 Feb. 16
C.J. Palmer (Sasakwa)16 Jan. 29
Feb. 9
Amber Lamb (Konawa)16 Feb. 9
Daisha Chesser (New Lima)16 Feb. 5
Devin Satawake (Bowlegs)16 Jan. 29
Cerissa Palmer (Sasakwa)16 Jan. 26
Wynter Wind (Bowlegs)16 Dec. 7
Jan. 26
Kelsey Howard (Konawa)16 Jan. 11
Kelsi Vass (Varnum)16 Dec. 17
Nikki Nail (Sasakwa)16 Dec. 8
Brianna Spottedcrow (New Lima)16 Dec. 6
Natalie Lovewell (Butner)16 Dec. 4
Marty Williams (Seminole)15 Feb. 23
Kristy Hill (Bowlegs)15 Feb. 14
Rehea Grant (Konawa)15 Jan. 8, 29
Feb. 8
Kelsey Howard (Konawa)15 Jan. 8, 26
Kodi Morrison (Varnum)15 Jan. 26
Whitney Canfield (Bowlegs)15 Nov. 30
Jan. 18
Kelly Jones (New Lima)15 Jan. 15
Shiloh Stacy (Maud)15 Jan. 8
C.J. Palmer (Sasakwa)15 Dec. 3, 18
Nov. 29
Jacklyn Nail (Sasakwa)15 Dec. 14, 18
Nov. 27, 29
Nikki Nail (Sasakwa)15 Dec. 17
Nov. 27, 29
Tabitha Lairson (Strother)15 Dec. 14
Carrie Pierce (Bowlegs)15 Dec. 8
Elyse Wind (New Lima)15 Nov. 6

Back to the Top

DOUBLE-DOUBLES
(2007-08 season)
Player (Team) # Dates
Chase Coleman (Maud)16Nov. 27, 29, 30
Dec. 4, 8, 14
Jan. 8, 10, 15, 17, 18, 22, 25, 26
Feb. 1, 5
Justin Groves (Butner)12Nov. 6, 13
Dec. 14, 18
Jan. 4, 11, 15, 25, 26, 29
Feb. 1, 8
Jonathan Allen (New Lima)11Nov. 13, 16
Dec. 14, 18
Jan. 4, 15, 17, 24
Feb. 1, 5, 14
Brian Kader (Strother)10Dec. 4, 8, 14
Jan. 8, 15, 18, 29
Feb. 1, 5, 15
Steffan Jasna (Maud)10
*****
Nov. 30
Dec. 4, 7*, 18*
Jan. 15*, 18, 22, 25
Feb. 1*, 5*
Steven Wolf (New Lima)8*Nov. 2, 13*, 16
Dec. 14, 18
Jan. 15, 24
Feb. 5
Courtney Hobia (New Lima)7Nov. 2, 10, 16, 30
Dec. 1, 5, 14
C.J. Palmer (Sasakwa)6Dec. 3, 6, 17
Jan. 17, 24
Feb. 9
Gage Keesee (Butner)6Nov. 13, 30
Dec. 7
Jan. 26
Feb. 1, 8
Brandon Dodson (Maud)6Nov. 27, 29
Dec. 7, 14
Jan. 4, 15
Kyron Kendrick (Bowlegs)4Nov. 30
Jan. 31
Feb. 1, 5
Jalissa Council (Butner)4Nov. 19
Dec. 7
Jan. 8
Feb. 1
Wes May (Seminole)3Jan. 26, 29
Feb. 5
Kristy Hill (Bowlegs)3
**
Dec. 3*
Jan. 31*
Feb. 1
Chey Wind (Butner)3Dec. 7, 8
Jan. 29
Csaba Ills (Sasakwa)3Nov. 27
Jan. 17, 29
Kelsi Vass (Varnum)3Nov. 27, Dec. 11, 17
Carrie Pierce (Bowlegs)2Jan. 7, Feb. 9
Martese Williams (Seminole)2Jan. 29, Feb. 8
Darien Carter (Bowlegs)2Dec. 3, Feb. 5
Devin Satawake (Bowlegs)2Nov. 27, Jan. 31
Jacklyn Nail (Sasakwa)2Jan. 24, 26
Cerissa Palmer (Sasakwa)2Dec. 8, Jan. 24
Wynter Wind (Bowlegs)2Dec. 7, Jan. 7
Durell Fulbright (Butner)2Jan. 26, Feb. 8
Sydney Stoup (Konawa)1March 7
Dillon Snow (Konawa)1Feb. 21
Kendall Mills (Seminole)1Feb. 8
Tanner Silas (Maud)1Feb. 1
Seth Barkhimer (New Lima)1Feb. 1
Michael Wind (Sasakwa)1Jan. 24
Dan Oliveira (Sasakwa)1Jan. 24
Eric Slaughter (Strother)1Jan. 18
Erin Fixico (Konawa)1Jan. 18
Chris Scott (New Lima)1Jan. 17
Rehea Grant (Konawa)1Jan. 12
Tyler Porter (Strother)1Jan. 8
Rexton Hailey (New Lima)1Jan. 4
Chris Demings (Bowlegs)1Jan. 4
Jennifer Sanders (Maud)1Dec. 18
Chase Hall (Bowlegs)1Dec. 14
Devin Mack (Bowlegs)1Dec. 11
Kendra Allen (Maud)1Dec. 4
* Indicates that a triple-double is included

Back to the Top

TEAM SUMMARIES
(2007-08 season)
Best Record (Ranked by win-loss percentage)
1 Konawa Lady Tigers 27-1 96.43%
2 Varnum Lady Whippets 25-3 89.29%
3 Sasakwa Lady Vikings 23-4 85.19%
4 New Lima Falconettes 23-7 76.67%
5 New Lima Falcons 22-7 75.86%
6 Maud Tigers 16-7 69.57%
7 Bowlegs Lady Bison 18-10 64.29%
8 Butner Eagles 16-10 61.54%
9 Wewoka Lady Tigers 13-9 59.09%
10 Seminole Lady Chieftains 15-11 57.69%
11 Varnum Whippets 13-10 56.52%
12 Butner Lady Eagles 12-13 48.00%
13 Seminole Chieftains 11-13 45.83%
14 Strother Yellowjackets 11-15 42.31%
15 Wewoka Tigers 7-16 30.43%
16 Konawa Tigers 6-19 24.00%
17 Sasakwa Vikings 3-19 13.64%
18 Bowlegs Bison 3-20 13.04%
19 Strother Lady Jackets 2-19 9.52%
20 Maud Lady Tigers 2-21 8.70%

Largest Victory Margin
Pts. Game Score Date
67 Sasakwa Lady Vikings beat Maud 79-12 11/29/07
63 Wewoka Lady Tigers beat Dove Science 83-20 12/1/07
62 Konawa Lady Tigers beat Strother 79-17 1/15/08
57 Konawa Lady Tigers beat Edmond Santa Fe 77-20 1/10/08
55 New Lima Falcons beat Allen 77-22 2/5/08
53 Konawa Lady Tigers beat Caney 92-39 1/22/08
51 Konawa Lady Tigers beat Rush Springs 74-23 2/29/08
50 New Lima Falcons beat Bowlegs 90-40 1/15/08
50 Sasakwa Lady Vikings beat Asher 87-37 2/5/08
49 New Lima Falconettes beat Maud 75-26 1/17/08
46 Konawa Lady Tigers beat Stratford 88-42 12/14/07
46 Varnum Lady Whippets beat Paden 65-19 1/18/08
45 New Lima Falcons beat Varnum 79-34 11/2/07
45 Wewoka Tigers beat Dove Science 62-17 12/1/07
44 New Lima Falconettes beat Coleman 63-19 11/9/07
43 New Lima Falcons beat Wynona 92-49 2/14/08
43 New Lima Falcons beat Coleman 79-36 11/9/07
42 Sasakwa Lady Vikings beat Strother 74-32 1/18/08
42 Konawa Lady Tigers beat Maud 74-32 11/30/07
40 Varnum Lady Whippets beat Dewar 85-45 12/13/07
40 Varnum Lady Whippets beat Roff 75-35 1/21/08
39 Sasakwa Lady Vikings beat Wanette 71-32 1/29/08
38 New Lima Falcons beat Wanette 88-50 2/9/08
38 Strother Yellowjackets beat Hanna 78-40 1/21/08
37 New Lima Falconettes beat Earlsboro 68-31 12/18/07
37 Varnum Lady Whippets beat Butner 67-30 1/29/08
36 Butner Lady Eagles beat Graham 63-27 12/4/07
35 Varnum Lady Whippets beat Bowlegs 66-31 1/11/08

Highest Winning Scores
Pts. Game Score Date
92 Konawa Lady Tigers beat Caney 92-39 1/22/08
92 Butner Eagles beat Hanna 92-80 11/13/07
90 New Lima Falcons beat bowlegs 90-40 1/15/08
90 Strother Yellowjackets beat Dustin 90-63 11/2/07
88 Konawa Lady Tigers beat Stratford 88-42 12/14/07
86 Butner Eagles beat Wetumka 86-47 1/26/08
85 Varnum Lady Whippets beat Dewar 85-45 12/13/07
83 Wewoka Lady Tigers beat Dove Science 83-20 12/1/07
79 Sasakwa Lady Vikings beat Maud 79-12 11/29/07
79 Konawa Lady Tigers beat Strother 79-17 1/15/08
79 New Lima Falcons beat Varnum 79-34 11/2/07
79 New Lima Falcons beat Coleman 79-36 11/9/07
79 New Lima Falcons beat Sasakwa 79-46 2/1/08
79 Wewoka Tigers beat Calvin 79-62 12/18/07
78 Strother Yellowjackets beat Hanna 78-40 1/21/08
78 Butner Eagles beat Sasakwa 78-56 11/30/07
77 Konawa Lady Tigers beat Edmond Santa Fe 77-20 1/10/08
77 Seminole Chieftains beat Wewoka 77-51 1/29/08
76 Bowlegs Lady Bison beat Asher 76-40 12/21/07
76 Konawa Tigers beat Moyers 76-43 1/23/08
76 Seminole Chieftains beat Tecumseh 76-69 2/8/08

Lowest Winning Scores
Pts. Game Score Date
21 Butner Lady Eagles beat Paden 21-14 1/24/08
32 Seminole Lady Chieftains beat Bristow 32-29 1/10/08
36 Seminole Lady Chieftains beat Prague 36-18 12/7/07
38 Seminole Lady Chieftains beat Stroud 38-32 1/24/08
40 Seminole Lady Chieftains beat Holdenville 40-39 11/27/07
41 Wewoka Lady Tigers beat Tecumseh 41-38 12/7/07
Back to Top